Sunday, September 1

Backstage Blues Cafe

Word of Mouth

Belle Of Louisville

Ordie Day - Accordion

Do Drop Inn

Old Country

Illusions

Almost Noah

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

BlackHawke Xpress - Ballroom

The Wulfe Brothers - Good Time Room

Blues Devils - Melody Bar

Phoenix Hill Tavern

The Kentucky HeadHunters/Other Smothers Bros - Saloon

Situation Grey - Roof Garden

The Galoots - Taproom

Kelly Richey Band-Deck Bar

Scooter's Sports Bar

Sweet Soul Vibe

Water Tower

Rock the Water Tower

Tom & Gary - Main Stage - 4 pm

The Monarchs - Main Stage - 6:30 pm

Nervous Melvin & the Mistakes - Main Stage - 10:00pm

Zephyr Cove

Walker & Kays Quartet - 7-11pm

Monday, September 2

Dutch's Tavern

The Procrastinators

Iroquois Amphitheatre

Hugh Bir & the Concrete Canyon Cowboys - 7-9pm

The Rudyard Kipling

Monday Night Open Stage - 8:30 pm

Water Tower

Rock the Water Tower

Tom & Gary - Main Stage - 4 pm

Zephyr Cove

Keith Montross - 6 - Mid.

Tuesday, September 3

Butchertown Pub

the atomics - 10 pm

Dutch's Tavern

The Wilson Project w/Pat Watson

Freedom Hall

Neil Diamond

Jack Fry's

Todd Hildreth

Sahara Club

The Rustics

The Flashback

Open Stage with Rick Wagner

Zephyr Cove

David Barrickman - 6:30 - Mid.

Reid Jahn/David Barrickman/Sonny Stevens - 9 - Mid

Wednesday, September 4

Backstage Blues Cafe

Almost Noah

Butchertown Pub

Vox Box / Mudlust - 10 pm

Dutch's Tavern

The Wilson Project w/Pat Watson

Hugh E. Bir Cafe

Hugh Bir & the Concrete Canyon Cowboys - 9:30pm - 2am

Jack Fry's

Todd Hildreth

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

Karen Kraft & Kiks

Lincoln Center, New York City

College Music Journal

CMJ Music Marathon & Musicfest

Stevie Ray's

Blind Pig Records Artist

Deborah Coleman

The Flashback

Audition Night

The Rudyard Kipling

Jazz Jam

Sandy Neuman Quartet - 8:30 pm

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 9 pm - 12:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30-9:10 pm

Thursday, September 5

A1A Club - Lexington

Inhale

Backstage Blues Cafe

Sherry Edwards & the Rage

Bluegrass Brewing Company

Jazz Because

Butchertown Pub

Another Society - Dancehall - 10 pm

Colonial Gardens Nightclub

Robert Morris & the Lonely Roads Band

Dutch's Tavern

The Wilson Project w/Pat Watson

Jack Fry's

Todd Hildreth

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

Karen Kraft & Kiks

Phoenix Hill Tavern

Trip - Saloon

Scooter's Sports Bar

Dennis Ervin Band

T. K.'s Pub

Nomads

Two Keys Tavern, Lexington

Almost Noah

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 9 pm - 12:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30-9:10 pm

Friday, September 6

Backstage Blues Cafe

Sherry Edwards & the Rage

Bluegrass Brewing Company

The Merry Pranksters

Butchertown Pub

Punch Judy - Dancehall - 10 pm

Nervous Melvin & the Mistakes - Courtyard

Buster Brown - Old Pub Stage

Colonial Gardens Nightclub

Robert Morris & the Lonely Roads Band

Do Drop Inn

The Misfits

Dutch's Tavern

Norman Rockswelll

Golden Nugget

Inhale

Hugh E. Bir Cafe

Hugh Bir & the Concrete Canyon Cowboys - 9:30pm - 2am

Jack Fry's

Larry Kaelin - 8 pm

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

Tymes Band - Ballroom

Karen Kraft & Kiks - Good Time Room

Dennis Ervin Band - Melody Bar

Kelly's Lounge

Buck Naked

Phoenix Hill Tavern

Trip - Saloon

Nasty Weather Blues Band - Tap Room

The Accused/ Smooth Daddy & the Rolo Cats

Russ' Lounge

Crossover Band

Sahara Club

The Rustics

Scooter's Sports Bar

Sweet Soul Vibe

Stevie Ray's

Miranda Louise - 9:30 pm

T. K.'s Pub

Nomads

The Rudyard Kipling

Celtic Sessiun

Toy Tiger

Almost Noah

Two Keys Tavern, Lexington

Big Head

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 10 pm - 2:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30 - 9:40 pm

Saturday, September 7

Backstage Blues Cafe

Sherry Edwards & the Rage

Belle Of Louisville

Reed Brothers - 7:30pm

Bluegrass Brewing Company

Jazz Because

Butchertown Pub

Spit Shine 9 - Dancehall - 10 pm

Nervous Melvin & the Mistakes - Courtyard

Buster Brown - Old Pub Stage

Clifton Center

Pride Of Kentucky Chorus

Wild Card Draw

Replay / Syncopated Inc.

Way over Forty Four / Tabasco Cats

Colonial Gardens Nightclub

Robert Morris & the Lonely Roads Band

Do Drop Inn

The Misfits

Dutch's Tavern

Norman Rockswelll

Golden Nugget

The Rumors

Hugh E. Bir Cafe

Hugh Bir & the Concrete Canyon Cowboys - 9:30pm - 2am

Jack Fry's

Larry Kaelin - 8 pm

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

Tymes Band - Ballroom

Karen Kraft & Kiks - Good Time Room

Dennis Ervin Band - Melody Bar

Kelly's Lounge

Buck Naked

Kentucky Center For The Arts

Louisville Orchestra

Fanfara

Andre Watts, piano; Max Bragado-Darman, Conductor - Whitney Hall - 8pm

Lincoln Jamboree

Irvin Royal / Rebekah Wellman / Craig Wells

O'Shea's Irish Pub

Playhouse

Phoenix Hill Tavern

Trip - Saloon

Almost Noah - Roof Garden

Nasty Weather Blues Band - Taproom

Smooth Daddy & the Rollo Cats

Renfro Valley Entertainment Center

Ronnie McDowell - 7 & 9pm

Russ' Lounge

Crossover Band

Sahara Club

The Rustics

Scooter's Sports Bar

Sweet Soul Vibe

Shepherdsville Country Music Place

Rick Aiken and the Country Cookin' Band

Brenda Baker / Regina King

Jenny Lu McCubbins / Steve Logsdon

Shively Park

Hugh Bir & the Concrete Canyon Cowboys - Noon-2pm

Stevie Ray's

Miranda Louise - 9:30 pm

T. K.'s Pub

Nomads

The Flashback

CD Release Show

England Winters

The Main Exchange

Unrelated Sisters - 8pm - $5

The Rudyard Kipling

The Reel World String Band - 8:30 pm

Two Keys Tavern, Lexington

What Ever Will

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 10 pm - 2:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30 - 9:40 pm

Sunday, September 8

Backstage Blues Cafe

Dirt Babies

Do Drop Inn

Ragtyme Cowboy Band

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

BlackHawke Xpress

Paul W. Ogle Cultural Center - IUS

Ceruti Players - 3 pm

Scooter's Sports Bar

Sweet Soul Vibe

U Of L Music School Recital Hall

Melvin Dickinson, organ - 3 pm

Zephyr Cove

The Steve Crews Quartet - 7-11pm

Monday, September 9

A1A Club - Lexington

The Nomads

Dutch's Tavern

The Procrastinators

Phoenix Hill Tavern

Social Distortion / D Generation / No Knife - Saloon

The Rudyard Kipling

Monday Night Open Stage - 8:30 pm

The Seelbach

Louisville Jazz Society

Bud Shank

Zephyr Cove

Keith Montross - 6 - Mid.

Tuesday, September 10

A1A Club - Lexington

The Nomads

Butchertown Pub

Knapsack (Alia Records) - 10 pm

Big Joe

Dutch's Tavern

The Wilson Project w/Pat Watson

Jack Fry's

Roger Dane / Scotty MacLaury -8pm

The Flashback

Open Stage with Rick Wagner

Zephyr Cove

David Barrickman - 6:30 - Mid.

Reid Jahn/David Barrickman/Sonny Stevens - 9 - Mid

Wednesday, September 11

A1A Club - Lexington

Almost Noah

Backstage Blues Cafe

Big Head

Butchertown Pub

Foreskin 500 (Priority Recs) -10 pm

Martine

Dutch's Tavern

The Wilson Project w/Pat Watson

Hugh E. Bir Cafe

Hugh Bir & the Concrete Canyon Cowboys - 9:30pm - 2am

Jack Fry's

Roger Dane / Scotty MacLaury - 8 pm

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

The Rugbys

Phoenix Hill Tavern

The Unknown - Saloon


Stevie Ray's

Nick Moss & the Fliptops featuring Rusty Zinn

The Flashback

Audition Night

The Rudyard Kipling

Jazz Jam

Sandy Neuman Quartet - 8:30 pm

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 9 pm - 12:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30-9:10 pm

Thursday, September 12

A1A Club - Lexington

Almost Noah

Backstage Blues Cafe

Warehouse

Bluegrass Brewing Company

Jazz Because

Butchertown Pub

Chris Mills - Dancehall - 10 pm

Colonial Gardens Nightclub

David Ratterman & Lost Highway

Coyote's

Exile

Dutch's Tavern

The Wilson Project w/Pat Watson

Jack Fry's

Ray Johnson - 8 pm

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

The Rugbys

Kentucky Theatre

Nitty Gritty Dirt Band

Macauley Theatre

OrKidstra Concert

Beethoven Lives Upstairs

Phoenix Hill Tavern

War Hippies - Saloon

Distorted View - Roof Garden

Stevie Ray's

Lady Bianca - 9:30 pm

The Brewery

Inhale

The Flashback

18 & Over

Shapeless Matrix / Face Plant / Choad

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 9 pm - 12:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30-9:10 pm

Friday, September 13

Backstage Blues Cafe

Tommy Stillwell & Serious Business

Bluegrass Brewing Company

Another Colour

Butchertown Pub

Daisy Chain - Dancehall - 10 pm

The Rumors - Courtyard

The Simpletones - Old Pub Stage

Colonial Gardens Nightclub

David Ratterman & Lost Highway

Do Drop Inn

The Misfits

Dutch's Tavern

Tim Krekel & the Groovebillies

Fairdale Elementary School, Fairdale

Klimb - 6 pm

Muddlust - 7 & 9 pm

40 Watt Station - 8pm

Slackers - 10 pm

Golden Nugget

What Ever Will

Hugh E. Bir Cafe

Hugh Bir & the Concrete Canyon Cowboys - 9:30pm - 2am

Iroquois Amphitheatre

Strictly Bluegrass Festival

Gary Brewer & the Kentucky Ramblers

Jack Fry's

Larry Kaelin - 8 pm

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

Sherry Edwards & the Rage - Ballroom

The Rugbys - Good Time Room

The Accused Blues Band - Melody Bar

Lincoln Jamboree

The Valley Creek Boys - 7:30 pm

The Heartland Quartet

Phoenix Hill Tavern

War Hippies - Saloon

Another Mule Reunion - Roof Garden

Tom Cool - Taproom

Dave Troxell / Dem Reggae Bon

Russ' Lounge

Chris O'Neil Band

Scooter's Sports Bar

Nasty Weather Blues Band

Stevie Ray's

La Vida Loca - 7-9 pm

Dennis Ervin Band - 9:30 pm

Swiss Park

Blackhawke Xpress - 7 - 11 pm

The Flashback

Merry Pranksters

Third Base, Jeffersonville

Nomads

Toy Tiger

Almost Noah

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 10 pm - 2:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30 - 9:40 pm

Saturday, September 14

Backstage Blues Cafe

Tommy Stillwell & Serious Business

Belle Of Louisville

Pure South - 7:30pm

Bluegrass Brewing Company

Another Colour

Butchertown Pub

the rain chorus / the rumors - Dancehall

Blind Otis & the Lost Highwaymen - Courtyard

The Simpletones - Old Pub Stage

Colonial Gardens Nightclub

David Ratterman & Lost Highway

Do Drop Inn

The Misfits

Dutch's Tavern

Tim Krekel & the Groovebillies

Fairdale Elementary School, Fairdale

Saucer Heat / Yellow Rose / Blues Band

Uptown Country / 40 Watt Station

Flow / Cobalt

Reckless Abandon

Golden Nugget

What Ever Will

Hugh E. Bir Cafe

Hugh Bir & the Concrete Canyon Cowboys - 9:30pm - 2am

Jack Fry's

Larry Kaelin - 8 pm

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

Sherry Edwards & the Rage - Ballroom

The Rugbys - Good Time Room

The Accused Blues Band - Melody Bar

Lincoln Jamboree

Ricky & Tiffany Puckett - 8 pm

Chris Ginn / Josh Williams

Charles Durham

O'Shea's Irish Pub

Three Sided Box

Phoenix Hill Tavern

War Hippies - Saloon

Johnny Socko - Roof Garden

Tom Cool - Taproom

Dem Reggae Bon

Russ' Lounge

Chris O'Neil Band

Scooter's Sports Bar

Nasty Weather Blues Band

Shepherdsville Country Music Place

Rick Aiken and the Country Cookin' Band

The Fraleys / Charity Dawn Powell

Rebekah Wellman / Greg Stapleton

Stevie Ray's

La Vida Loca - 7-9 pm

Dennis Ervin Band - 9:30 pm

Swiss Park

Blackhawke Xpress - 7 - 11 pm

The Flashback

Merry Pranksters

Third Base, Jeffersonville

Nomads

Toy Tiger

Big Head

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 10 pm - 2:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30 - 9:40 pm

Sunday, September 15

Backstage Blues Cafe

Nomads

Bardstown Rd Presbyterian

The Mindreels - 7:30-9:30pm

Do Drop Inn

Ragtyme Cowboy Band

Fairdale Elementary School, Fairdale

R. A. D.

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

BlackHawke Xpress

Lincoln Jamboree

The McCubbins Family - 2:30 pm

Manna Quartet

Paul W. Ogle Cultural Center - IUS

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra - 4 pm

Phoenix Hill Tavern

Burning Spear - Saloon - 8:30 pm

Scooter's Sports Bar

Nasty Weather Blues Band

U Of L Music School Recital Hall

John Chisholm, violin - 3 pm

Zephyr Cove

Walker & Kays Quartet - 7-11pm

Monday, September 16

Coyote's

Joan Jett & the Blackhearts - 10 pm

Dutch's Tavern

The Procrastinators

The Rudyard Kipling

Monday Night Open Stage- 8:30 pm

Zephyr Cove

Keith Montross - 6 - Mid.

Tuesday, September 17

Butchertown Pub

King Kong (Drag City Records) - Dancehall - 10 pm

Coyote's

John Berry

Dutch's Tavern

The Wilson Project w/Pat Watson

Jack Fry's

Ray Johnson & Scotty MacLaury

Sahara Club

Denim & Lace

The Flashback

Open Stage with Rick Wagner

Zephyr Cove

David Barrickman - 6:30 - Mid.

Reid Jahn/David Barrickman/Sonny Stevens - 9 - Mid

Wednesday, September 18

Backstage Blues Cafe

Supafuzz / Trip

Butchertown Pub

Scarce (A&M Records) - Dancehall - 10 pm

The Amazing Chan Clan (Merkin Records)

Dutch's Tavern

The Wilson Project w/Pat Watson

Hugh E. Bir Cafe

Hugh Bir & the Concrete Canyon Cowboys - 9:30pm - 2am

Jack Fry's

Ray Johnson & Scotty MacLaury

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

John Allen Band

Stevie Ray's

Howard and the White Boys

The Flashback

Audition Night

The Rudyard Kipling

Jazz Jam

Sandy Neuman Quartet - 8:30 pm

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 9 pm - 12:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30-9:10 pm

Thursday, September 19

Backstage Blues Cafe

Buster Brown

Bluegrass Brewing Company

Jazz Because

Butchertown Pub

Jolene (Ardent Records) - Dancehall - 10 pm

El Roo Stars

Colonial Gardens Nightclub

Rare Breed

Dutch's Tavern

The Wilson Project w/Pat Watson

Jack Fry's

Billy Rudolph

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

John Allen Band

Phoenix Hill Tavern

Big Head - Saloon

Spook Floaters - Roof Garden

Scooter's Sports Bar

Dennis Ervin Band

Stevie Ray's

Too Slim & the Taildraggers - 7-10 pm

T. K.'s Pub

The Unknown

The Flashback

18 & Over

100 Acre Wood

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 9 pm - 12:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30-9:10 pm

Friday, September 20

Backstage Blues Cafe

Buster Brown

Bellarmine College

Louisville Irish Family Fest

"A Terrible Beauty"

Danny Doyle

Butchertown Pub

Inhale / The Reagan Years - Dancehall

What Ever Will - Courtyard

Tanita Gaines and Stormy Monday - Old Pub Stage

Colonial Gardens Nightclub

Rare Breed

Do Drop Inn

Ragtyme Cowboy Band

Dutch's Tavern

This, That & the Other

Golden Nugget

Almost Noah

Hugh E. Bir Cafe

Hugh Bir & the Concrete Canyon Cowboys - 9:30pm - 2am

Jack Fry's

Larry Kaelin - 8 pm

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

Nobody's Business - Ballroom

John Allen Band - Good Time Room

Rusty Ends Blues Band - Melody Bar

Kelly's Lounge

Dirt Babies

Phoenix Hill Tavern

Big Head - Saloon

Sister Blues - Tap Room

Dennis Ervin Band/Dr. Don & the Love Dogs - Deck Bar

Russ' Lounge

Chris O'Neil Band

Sahara Club

Denim & Lace

Scooter's Sports Bar

Dennis Ervin Band

Stevie Ray's

William Simmons Trio - 7-10 pm

Stacy & the Blues U Can Use w/BJ Sharp - 10:30 pm

T. K.'s Pub

The Unknown

The Flashback

Tribe

Third Base, Jeffersonville

Playhouse

Village Pub

The Rustics

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 10 pm - 2:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30 - 9:40 pm

Saturday, September 21

A1A Club - Lexington

Almost Noah

Backstage Blues Cafe

Buster Brown

Bluegrass Brewing Company

Tim Krekel & the Groovebillies

Bellarmine College

Danny Doyle

Craobh Rua Band/Inisheer

Louisville Pipe Band / Bob Rosenthal

Fianna Rua / Galloglas

Pat Kirtley

Bellarmine College

Ceili / Dance Party

Tight Squeeze

Belle Of Louisville

Robert Morris & the Lonely Rolads Band - 7:30pm

Butchertown Pub

Greg Foresman & the Freakouts / Uncle Six - Dancehall

What Ever Will - Courtyard

Tanita Gaines and Stormy Monday - Old Pub Stage

Colonial Gardens Nightclub

Rare Breed

Do Drop Inn

Ragtyme Cowboy Band

Dutch's Tavern

This, That & the Other

Golden Nugget

Almost Noah

Hugh E. Bir Cafe

Hugh Bir & the Concrete Canyon Cowboys - 9:30pm - 2am

Jack Fry's

Larry Kaelin - 8 pm

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

Nobody's Business - Ballroom

John Allen Band - Good Time Room

Rusty Ends Blues Band - Melody Bar

Kelly's Lounge

Dirt Babies

Lincoln Jamboree

Anniversary Talent Contest

Phoenix Hill Tavern

Big Head - Saloon

Sister Blues - Tap Room

Dr. Don & the Love Dogs - Deck Bar

Ramada Resort & Conference Center, Owensboro

Merle Haggard - 8:00 & 10:30 pm

Renfro Valley Entertainment Center

Ray Stevens - 7 & 9pm

Russ' Lounge

Chris O'Neil Band

Sahara Club

Denim & Lace

Scooter's Sports Bar

Dennis Ervin Band

Shepherdsville Country Music Place

"Hee Haw Night"

Rick Aiken and the Country Cookin' Band

Brenda Baker

Stevie Ray's

William Simmons Trio - 7-10 pm

Stacy & the Blues U Can Use w/BJ Sharp - 10:30 pm

T. K.'s Pub

The Unknown

The Flashback

Tribe

Third Base, Jeffersonville

Playhouse

Village Pub

The Rustics

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 10 pm - 2:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30 - 9:40 pm

Sunday, September 22

Backstage Blues Cafe

Whatever Will

Bardstown, KY

Bourbon Festival

4 Runner - 1:30 pm

Bellarmine College

Tanahill Weavers / Colin Grant-Adams

Ten Penny Bit / Fannigan's Isle

Kimble Howard / The Rashers / Clogean

Do Drop Inn

Ragtyme Cowboy Band

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

BlackHawke Xpress

Paul W. Ogle Cultural Center - IUS

Janos Starker, cello

Scooter's Sports Bar

Sweet Soul Vibe

The Rudyard Kipling

Carrie Newcomer

U Of L Music School Recital Hall

Moritz von Bomhard Memorial Concert - 7 pm

Zephyr Cove

The Steve Crews Quartet - 7-11pm

Monday, September 23

Dutch's Tavern

The Procrastinators

Freedom Hall

Neil Diamond

Paul W. Ogle Cultural Center - IUS

Mario DaSilva, guitar

The Rudyard Kipling

Monday Night Open Stage-8:30 pm

Zephyr Cove

Keith Montross - 6 - Mid.

Tuesday, September 24

Butchertown Pub

Nothing - Dancehall - 10 pm

The Poster Children

Dutch's Tavern

The Wilson Project w/Pat Watson

Jack Fry's

Ray Johnson & Scotty MacLaury

The Flashback

Open Stage with Rick Wagner

U Of L Music School Recital Hall

Jazz Combos - 7 pm

Zephyr Cove

David Barrickman - 6:30 - Mid.

Reid Jahn/David Barrickman/Sonny Stevens - 9 - Mid

Wednesday, September 25

Backstage Blues Cafe

Daisy Chain

Butchertown Pub

Martine - Dancehall - 10 pm

Dutch's Tavern

The Wilson Project w/Pat Watson

Hugh E. Bir Cafe

Hugh Bir & the Concrete Canyon Cowboys - 9:30pm - 2am

Jack Fry's

Ray Johnson & Scotty MacLaury

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

Exit - Ballroom

Stevie Ray's

Johnny Rawls Revue - 9:30 pm

The Flashback

Audition Night

The Rudyard Kipling

Jazz Jam

Sandy Neuman Quartet - 8:30 pm

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 9 pm - 12:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30-9:10 pm

Thursday, September 26

Backstage Blues Cafe

Dallas Moore Band

Bluegrass Brewing Company

Jazz Because

Butchertown Pub

Muffy Panics - Dancehall - 10 pm

Colonial Gardens Nightclub

Karen Kraft & Kiks

Coyote's

Diamond Rio

Dutch's Tavern

The Wilson Project w/Pat Watson

Jack Fry's

Ray Johnson - 8 pm

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

Exit - Ballroom

Northside Christian Church

Morella's Forest / Luxury - 7 pm

Phoenix Hill Tavern

Smack Dab - Saloon

Scooter's Sports Bar

Mike Keithly Band

Stevie Ray's

The Michael Gough Group - 9:30 pm

T. K.'s Pub

Inhale

The Brewery

What Ever Will

The Flashback

18 & Over

Incrypted Flesh / Mindstorm / Incursion

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 9 pm - 12:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30-9:10 pm

Friday, September 27

Backstage Blues Cafe

Jonny Lang and the Big Bang - 9 pm

B# Sharp

Butchertown Pub

Almost Noah - Dancehall

Trip Muleskinners

Colonial Gardens Nightclub

Karen Kraft & Kiks

Dutch's Tavern

Silver Loop w/Tommy Miller (frmry The Trip)

English Park, Owensboro, KY

IBMA Bluegrass Fan Fest

Hugh E. Bir Cafe

Hugh Bir & the Concrete Canyon Cowboys - 9:30pm - 2am

Jack Fry's

Larry Kaelin - 8 pm

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

Faze - Ballroom

Exit - Good Time Room

Rib Tip Kings

Kelly's Lounge

Playhouse

Phoenix Hill Tavern

Smack Dab - Saloon

Situation Grey - Roof Garden

Redd Snapper Blues Band - Taproom

dem Reggae Bon - Deck Bar

Russ' Lounge

Majik Jack Band

Scooter's Sports Bar

Mike Keithly Band

Stevie Ray's

The Love Dogs - 7-9 pm

High Street Rhythm Rockers - 9:30 pm

T. K.'s Pub

The Bitter Ends

The Flashback

100 Acre Wood

The Millineum, Lexington

What Ever Will

Toy Tiger

1996 Harvest Showcase

The Union Tree / Shannon Lawson

Tim Krekel / Greg Foresman

The Mindreels/Muffy Panics

Air Conditioners/Fabric

Dawn Haggard/ Stewart Francke

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 10 pm - 2:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30 - 9:40 pm

Saturday, September 28

Backstage Blues Cafe

B# Sharp

Belle Of Louisville

BlackHawke Xpress - 7:30pm

Bluegrass Brewing Company

Oktoberfest

Wilco

Butchertown Pub

Circle / 100 Acre Wood - Dancehall

Dignus / Janie Grey - Courtyard

Muleskinners

Colonial Gardens Nightclub

Karen Kraft & Kiks

Do Drop Inn

Ragtyme Cowboy Band

Dutch's Tavern

Silver Loop w/Tommy Miller (frmry The Trip)

Hugh E. Bir Cafe

Hugh Bir & the Concrete Canyon Cowboys - 9:30pm - 2am

Jack Fry's

Larry Kaelin - 8 pm

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

Faze - Ballroom

Exit - Good Time Room

Rib Tip Kings

Kelly's Lounge

Playhouse

Lincoln Jamboree

Donnie Hornback/Regina Wells/Allen Hilbert

Barry Morrison/Ronnie Benningfield

Jaclyn Shields/Kendall Mabe/

Betty Jean Hurt / Gene Hagan

Paula Sanders/Larry Stran

Macauley Theatre

"Beethoven Lives Upstairs"

OrKidstra - 11 a.m.

O'Shea's Irish Pub

Nomads

Phoenix Hill Tavern

Smack Dab - Saloon

Edenstrett - Roof Garden

Redd Snapper Blues Band - Taproom

Dem Reggae Bon - Deck Bar

Russ' Lounge

Majik Jack Band

Scooter's Sports Bar

Mike Keithly Band

Shepherdsville Country Music Place

Rick Aiken and the Country Cookin' Band

Brenda Baker / Heidi Shaye Meredith

Linda Hunt / Larry Dawson

Stevie Ray's

The Love Dogs - 7-9 pm

High Street Rhythm Rockers - 9:30 pm

T. K.'s Pub

The Bitter Ends

Zephyr Cove

Stages - 10 pm - 2:30 am

Keith Montross - 6:30 - 9:40 pm

Sunday, September 29

Backstage Blues Cafe

Velvet Rub

Do Drop Inn

Ragtyme Cowboy Band

Jim Porter's Good Time Emporium

BlackHawke Xpress

Phoenix Hill Tavern

Phall Ball

The Flashback

18 & Over

Choad / TBA

U Of L Music School Recital Hall

Ky Center Chamber Players - 3 pm

U of L Orchestra Concert - 7:30 pm

Zephyr Cove

Walker & Kays Quartet - 7-11pm

Monday, September 30

Dutch's Tavern

The Procrastinators

The Palace Theatre

Dan Fogelberg - 8 pm

The Rudyard Kipling

Monday Night Open Stage

- 8:30 pm

Zephyr Cove

Keith Montross - 6 - Mid.